English (Glaciology)
glacial isostatic adjustment [correct]
DEF: ... the delayed rebounding of the land surface in response to the removal of the weight of the continental ice sheets during their retreat at the end of the last ice age...
French (Glaciologie)
ajustement isostatique glaciaire [correct, masculine noun]