English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Hospital Furniture; Special-Language Phraseology)
small child wheelchair [correct]
CONT: Small child wheelchairs are generally designed for children under six years of age, or those with similar height and weight. Some small child models are scaled-down versions of a standard chair, while other models address specific concerns.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Mobilier d'hôpital; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
fauteuil roulant pour jeunes enfants [correct, masculine noun]; fauteuil pour jeunes enfants [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Fauteuils roulants à propulsion manuelle, évolutif pour jeunes enfants à partir de 18 mois.