English (Ultrasonography)
ultrasound biometry [correct]
CONT: The basic difference between simple ultrasound imaging and ultrasound biometry is that the former yields pictorial information that is essentially qualitative(e. g., fetal presentation, placental localization, presence of a mass) while the latter provides quantitative information relating to fetal age, weight, etc.
French (Ultrasonographie)
biométrie échographique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Aider les cliniciens à attribuer un âge gestationnel en fonction des résultats de la biométrie échographique.