English (Trade)
allowance for escalade
OBS: allowance : the amount by which something is allowed to be more or less than stated, as to compensate for the weight of the container, inaccuracy of machining etc.
French (Commerce)
provision pour l'escalade des coûts
OBS: provision: Somme affectée par l'entreprise à la couverture d'une charge virtuelle, future ou éventuelle.