English (Loads and Loading (Motor Vehicles))
authorized towed weight
OBS: Towed weight determined by the administrative authority, taking into account the characteristics of the tractor vehicle and the traffic conditions.
French (Poids et charges (Véhicules automobiles))
poids tractable autorisé
OBS: Poids tractable déterminé par l'autorité administrative, compte tenu des caractéristiques du véhicule tracteur et des conditions de la circulation.