English (Loads and Loading (Motor Vehicles))
maximum authorized axle weight
DEF: Weight calculated by the administrative authority taking into account, in particular, the strength of roads and road constructions.
French (Poids et charges (Véhicules automobiles))
poids maximal autorisé sous les roues d'un essieu [masculine noun]
DEF: Poids déterminé par l'autorité administrative, compte tenu, en particulier, de la résistance des routes et des ouvrages d'art.
Spanish (Cargas y carga/descarga (Vehículos automotores))
masa máxima autorizada por eje [correct, feminine noun]