English (Air Transport)
fleet empty weight [correct]; FEW [correct]
OBS: Average basic empty weight used for a fleet or group of aircraft of the same model and configuration.
French (Transport aérien)
masse à vide moyenne
OBS: Masse à vide moyenne prise en considération pour une flotte ou un groupe d'aéronefs du même type et de la même version.