English (Animal Husbandry)
backgrounding feedlot [correct]
CONT: In a backgrounding feedlot, weaned calves are bought at an average 500-pound weight and fed to an average of 850 lb.
French (Élevage des animaux)
parc de semi-finition [correct, masculine noun]