English (Cytology; Blood)
mean corpuscular hemoglobin [correct]; MCH [correct]
CONT: Mean corpuscular hemoglobin(MCH). The average weight of hemoglobin in a red blood cell is measured by the MCH. The formula for this index is the sum of the hemoglobin multiplied by 10 and divided by the RBC [red blood cells].
French (Cytologie; Sang)
teneur corpusculaire moyenne en hémoglobine [correct, feminine noun]; TCMH [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La teneur corpusculaire moyenne en hémoglobine (TCMH). C'est la quantité moyenne d'hémoglobine contenue dans un globule rouge correspondant au rapport : taux d'hémoglobine/nombre de GR [globules rouges]. La teneur se trouve normalement entre 27 et 31 picogrammes.