English (Computer Hardware)
weight and balance computer [correct]
OBS: Those units or components dedicated to the specific function of recording, storing or computing weight and balance data.
French (Matériel informatique)
calculateur de masse et centrage
OBS: Équipements destinés spécifiquement à l'enregistrement, le stockage ou le calcul des informations concernant la masse et le centrage.