English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
weight and balance form [correct]; weight and balance sheet [correct]
CONT: The weight and balance form is used prior to an unmanned aircraft flight determine if it is loaded properly and can operate safely.
CONT: The aircraft had been loaded, and documentation, including the weight and balance sheet, maintenance records, and flight plan, was checked by the flight crew prior to boarding the aircraft.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
devis de masse et centrage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Auparavant, une fois l’avion chargé, l’équipage avait vérifié la documentation de vol, y compris le devis de masse et centrage, le carnet de route de l’avion et le plan de vol avant d’embarquer à bord de l’appareil.
OBS: devis de masse et centrage : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) – Opérations aériennes.