English (Racquet Sports)
lead tape [correct]
CONT: For years players on the pro tour have been adding weight to their racquets by strategically placing strips of lead tape on the inside of the frames to fine-tune the weight and balance.
French (Sports de raquette)
languette de plomb autocollante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il est possible de changer le poids et l'équilibre d'une raquette en ajoutant des languettes de plomb autocollantes généralement dans la tête de façon à alourdir celle-ci et obtenir plus de puissance.