English (Operations (Air Forces); Air Transport)
weight and balance sheet [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A sheet which records the distribution of weight in an aircraft and shows the centre of gravity of an aircraft at take-off and landing.
OBS: weight and balance sheet : term and definition standardized by NATO and CGSB.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Transport aérien)
feuillet de chargement et de centrage [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Fiche indiquant la répartition des charges dans un aéronef et permettant de déterminer le centre de gravité de l'aéronef lors du décollage et de l'atterrissage.
OBS: feuillet de chargement et de centrage: terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN et l'ONGC.
Spanish (Operaciones (Fuerzas aéreas); Transporte aéreo)
hoja de carga y colocación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ficha donde se registra la distribución del peso en un avión y permite determinar el centro de gravedad de un avión en el despegue y en el aterrizaje.