English (Aeroindustry)
confidence check [correct]
CONT: Weight and balance auxiliary panel(later airplanes) provides for individual channel selections and inflight zero check and adjustments at the F/E panel. Also provides for on ground channel confidence check.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
vérification de fiabilité [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.