English (Commercial Aviation)
ballast fuel weight
CONT: These transactions accomplish several other important functions which relate to other transactions and control the accuracy of the final weight and balance calculation, as follows :... 5th pod or ballast fuel weight can be entered.
French (Aviation commerciale)
masse de carburant de lestage [feminine noun]
CONT: Ces transactions ont également d'autres fonctions importantes pour la suite des opérations, et l'exactitude des calculs définitifs de masse et de centrage en dépend : [...] Possibilité d'entrer une cinquième nacelle ou une masse de carburant de lestage.