English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
jacking location [correct]; jacking point [correct]
CONT: All weight and balance data specifically related to a group of aircraft.... Diagram of jacking locations.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
point de levage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Toutes les données de masses et centrage se rapportant à un groupe d'aéronefs. (...) Schémas d'implantation des points de levage.
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA Maintenance.