English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
unbalance [correct, noun]; imbalance [noun]
DEF: Lack of balance.
OBS: balance : stability produced by even distribution of weight on each side of the vertical axis.
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
balourd [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Déséquilibre statique provoqué par une différence de densité ou par un excentrage localisés.