English (Air Freight)
monitor load clearance; monitor load control
DEF: A mandatory transaction to produce a summary display of current weight and balance status of the aircraft. Details of passenger load/zone breakdown and cargo commodity totals are presented.
French (Fret aérien)
vérification autorisation de chargement [feminine noun]
DEF: Transaction obligatoire pour produire un affichage résumé des données à jour de masse et de centrage de l'avion.