English (Air Transport Personnel and Services; Airfields)
briefing office [correct, officially approved]; aerodrome control reporting office
CONT: Briefing Office. The pilots of planes, of helicopters or ULM will find herewith all the information they need to prepare their flight : met bulletins(taf, metar, charts), notams, weight and balance sheets, flight plan filing form, aeronautical day and night...
OBS: briefing office: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien); Aérodromes)
bureau de piste [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; BDP [masculine noun]; bureau de piste du contrôle d'aérodrome [masculine noun]
CONT: Bureau de piste. Les pilotes d'avions, d'hélicoptères ou d'ULM trouveront ici toutes les informations nécessaires à la préparation de leurs dossiers de vols : bulletins météo (taf, metar, cartes), notams, devis de masse, formulaire de dépôt d'un plan de vol, jour et nuit aéronautique...
OBS: bureau de piste : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo); Aeródromos)
oficina de notificación [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: oficina de notificación: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).