English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
nonkicking leg [correct]; non-kicking leg [correct]
DEF: The leg that takes the player's weight while he kicks the ball.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
jambe d'appui [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Jambe sur laquelle repose le poids du joueur pendant que l'autre exécute la frappe.
Spanish (Fútbol)
pierna de apoyo [correct, feminine noun]