English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Weightlifting)
cable crossover machine
DEF: Dual variable weight stacks, with upper and lower pulley attachments, [a] 3" steel frame and sturdy base.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Haltérophilie)
double poulie [feminine noun]