English (General Vocabulary)
have some call for [correct]
CONT: Coarse cotton cloth often made with part waste in it, plain weave, medium to heavy in weight... it serves as the base fabric for some chintz, and cretonne... also has some call for slacks, sportswear, and curtaining and upholstery.
French (Vocabulaire général)
on l'utilise un peu pour [correct]