English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Hospital Furniture)
stand table [correct]
OBS: Patient uses the stand table for lower extremities weight bearing while doing upper extremity and cognitive activities.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Mobilier d'hôpital)
table de verticalisation [correct, feminine noun]; table à station debout [correct, feminine noun]