English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
electrobasograph [correct]
DEF: An apparatus for recording the duration of weight bearing on the respective part while walking, i. e., a record of the gait.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
électrobasographe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil servant à enregistrer la durée de l'appui exercé sur chaque membre pendant la marche.