English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Hospital Furniture)
angle adjustment [correct]
CONT: For children with mild or moderate neuromuscular limitations, adaptive prone standers may be helpful. Their purpose is to help children to adjust gradually to weight bearing. A folding crank allows infinite angle adjustments, from 0 to 71 degrees.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Mobilier d'hôpital)
angulation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Trois angulations de potences sont proposées : 60° (genoux peu pliés, allonge le fauteuil), 70° (classique) ou 80° (raccourcit le fauteuil, améliore sa maniabilité mais position ramassée).