English (Musculoskeletal System)
head coverage index
CONT: The acetabular index of the weight bearing zone, the center-edge angle of Wiberg, the acetabular angle of Idelberger and Frank, the neck-shaft angle, the head coverage index were measured and compared between the 4 groups...
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
index de couverture de la tête
CONT: Pour le fémur, 3 critères ont été évalués : l'angle CCD (cervico-diaphysaire), l'index de couverture de la tête de Heyman et Herndon [positionnement de la tête fémorale par rapport au cotyle; rapport du diamètre de la tête fémorale recouvert par le cotyle, au diamètre de la tête fémorale (...)