English (Orthopedic Surgery)
acetabular angle of Idelberger and Frank
CONT: The acetabular index of the weight bearing zone, the center-edge angle of Wiberg, the acetabular angle of Idelberger and Frank, the neck-shaft angle, the head coverage index were measured and compared between the 4 groups...
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
angle ACM de Idelberger et Frank [masculine noun]