English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Ignition Systems (Motor Vehicles))
single timing belt [correct]
CONT: To minimize weight and noise, the two camshafts are driven by a single timing belt.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Allumage (Véhicules automobiles))
courroie de distribution simple [correct, feminine noun]