English (Computer Mathematics)
weighted code [correct]
DEF: A method of representing a decimal digit by a combination of bits, in which each bit is assigned a weight, and the value of the decimal digit is found by multiplying each bit by its weight and then summing the results.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
code pondéré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Code de bloc dans lequel un poids a été assigné à chacune des positions des symboles qui constituent le mot de code.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
código ponderado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Código en el que cada posición de bit del código tiene un valor ponderado.