English (Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
sprung car
OBS: The term "sprung weight" refers to the part of the car that is supported on springs.
French (Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
voiture suspendue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Voiture suspendue, dont le corps, le châssis ne porte pas sur les essieux mais repose sur les ressorts (...)