English (Translation (General))
upsize
CONT: While Detroit struggles to shed weight from its models to produce a new generation of downsized little gas savers, most of Europe's car makers are continuing to upsize.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
augmenter la taille
OBS: d'un véhicule.