English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
net known test load
DEF: The difference between the static weight of a loaded reference car and the static weight of an empty reference car.
OBS: net known test load: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 189.1.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
charge connue nette [feminine noun]
DEF: Différence entre le poids statique d'un wagon de référence chargé et le poids statique d'un wagon de référence vide.
OBS: charge connue nette : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 189.1.