English (Cargo (Water Transport); Loads and Weights (Transport.); Pricing (Water Transport); Transport of Goods)
measurement cargo [correct]; measurement rated cargo [correct]
DEF: A cargo whose transportation cost is calculated on the basis of its dimensions rather than its weight.
French (Cargaisons (Transport par eau); Poids et charges (Transports); Tarification (Transport par eau); Transport de marchandises)
marchandise légère [correct, feminine noun]; marchandise de cubage [correct, feminine noun]; chargement de cubage [masculine noun]
OBS: marchandise légère; marchandise de cubage : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.
Spanish (Cargamento (Transporte por agua); Peso y carga (Transporte); Tarificación (Transporte por agua); Transporte de mercancías)
artículos tarifados por volúmen [masculine noun]