English (Security Devices)
balanced pressure sensor [correct]
DEF: an intrusion detection sensor consisting of two liquid-filled hoses buried underground about 12-15 inches deep, 4 feet apart. The weight of an intruder is detected by pressure change.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité)
capteur de pression équilibré [correct, masculine noun]