English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
volumetric efficiency
OBS: the ratio of the weight of fresh charge actually drawn in, to that which would fill the swept volume at atmospheric temperature and pressure is known as the "--".
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
taux de remplissage
OBS: le -- est le rapport entre le volume qu'occuperaient les gaz admis à la température ambiante (et la pression atmosphérique) et le volume déterminé par la course du piston (cylindrée).