English (Cargo (Water Transport); Pricing (Water Transport))
heavy lift additional charge [correct]; heavy lift surcharge [correct]
DEF: extra charge applied by a liner conference or a shipping line on lifts exceeding a weight specified in its tariff, often five tonnes.
French (Cargaisons (Transport par eau); Tarification (Transport par eau))
surtaxe pour colis lourds [correct, feminine noun]