English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
weight on drivers [correct]
CONT: A locomotive engineer employed on Electric or Diesel-Electric locomotives in the service covered by [article 14] shall be paid the rate shown in paragraph 14. 1, based upon total weight on drivers of all units coupled and in charge of the locomotive engineer at any one time.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
poids par roue motrice [masculine noun]
CONT: Les ingénieurs de locomotive affectés aux locomotives électriques ou diesel-électriques des services visés [à l'article 14] sont rémunérés [...] en fonction du poids total par roue motrice de tous les éléments attelés ensemble dont ils ont la charge en même temps.