English (General Vocabulary)
setting up [correct]
CONT: Maille des Buissieres has created French flag in a knitted fabric of 30 000 sq. m... The fabric had a weight of 145 g/sq. m., a width of 3. 50 m, the resistance and flexibility which allowed an easy setting up and an M1 fire-resistance classification.
French (Vocabulaire général)
mise en place [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Maille des Buissières a réalisé un drapeau tricolore en maille de 30.000 mètres carrés [...] Le tissu pesait 145 g/m2 en 3,50 de laize, possédait résistance et souplesse pour permettre une mise en place aisée et était classé M1.