English (Textile Industries; General Vocabulary)
light weight [correct, adjective]; lightweight [correct, adjective]
CONT: Light Weight Cold Weather Underwear Set. Primary function: Provide a moisture wicking, heat retentive, lightweight garment that keeps Marines dry and comfortable in a variety of environments.
CONT: Cloth : coated, flame resistant, light weight, reversible.
French (Industries du textile; Vocabulaire général)
léger [correct, adjective]
CONT: L'application conventionnelle des apprêts fluorés se fait généralement par foulardage pour les tissus légers ou de grammage moyen (doublure, vêtements) [...].