English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
finished weight
CONT: Covering of seat cushions shall be of material having 1. 2 kg finished weight, 13. 70 mm. width and finished vinyl coating of 1. 06 broken twill, or other material with equal flex separation.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
masse à l'état fini [feminine noun]; masse du produit fini [feminine noun]