English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
adaptive beam forming [correct]; ABF [correct]
DEF: A data adaptive feedback control procedure that adjusts the complex weight vector in a large phased array so as to compensate for geometric and electrical distortion in the system.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
mise en forme adaptative du faisceau [correct, feminine noun]; formation adaptative de faisceaux [correct, feminine noun]