English (Corporate Security; Fire Detection; Security Devices)
door position indicator [correct]
CONT: Automated portal systems need status assessment equipment to control normal portal traffic and to detect attempted intry by deceit. This equipment includes weight scales, presence detectors, tamper alarms, door position indicators, and occupancy timing systems.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Détection des incendies; Dispositifs de sécurité)
indicateur de position de porte [correct, masculine noun]