English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
automated portal system [correct]
CONT: Automated portal systems need status assessment equipment to control normal portal traffic and to detect attempted entry by deceit. This equipment includes weight scales, presence detectors, tamper alarms, door position indicators, and occupancy timing systems.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
système de portique automatisé [correct, masculine noun]