English (Household Articles - Various; Restaurant Equipment)
portion control scale [correct]; portion scale [correct]
CONT: Portion Control Scales.... To check weight of individual servings.... To check net weight of multiple ingredients.
French (Articles ménagers divers; Équipement (Restaurants))
balance à mesurer les portions [proposal, feminine noun]