English (Loads and Weights (Transport.); Inventory and Material Management)
freight tolerance
DEF: The difference in weights due to variation in scales or weighing which may be permitted without correction of the billed weight.
French (Poids et charges (Transports); Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
tolérance fret [feminine noun]
DEF: La différence en poids due à la variation des balances ou pesage et admise sans avoir à corriger le poids inscrit sur la facture.