English (Freight Service (Rail Transport); Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
weight sheet; weight declaration
DEF: An itemized list furnished by shippers to weighing bureaus which itemizes articles in each consignment.
OBS: weight declaration : Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 49. 1.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail); Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
déclaration de poids
DEF: Liste détaillée, remise par les expéditeurs aux bureaux de pesage, des articles compris dans chaque envoi.
OBS: déclaration de poids : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 49.1.