English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Oil Drilling)
pounds per cubic foot [correct, plural]; lb/ft³ [correct]; pcf [correct]
DEF: A measure of the density or weight of drilling fluid.
OBS: This measure is used mostly on the Pacific Coast of the U.S.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Forage des puits de pétrole)
livres par pied cube [correct, feminine noun, plural]; lb/pi³ [correct, feminine noun, plural]