English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
high-grade wheat [correct]; high grade wheat [correct]
CONT: [Farmers] will be paid a price which reflects the quality of their high-grade wheat, minus a discount for the weight of fusarium content which exceeds the tolerance level.
OBS: Terms used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
blé de grade supérieur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les agriculteurs recevront ainsi un prix qui témoigne de la qualité de leur blé de grade supérieur, moins la déduction pour le poids des grains fusariés au-delà du seuil de tolérance.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
trigo de alta calidad [masculine noun]