English (Recording and Control Instrumentation; Measuring Instruments)
weight display indicator
CONT: Any weight display indicator remote from the load receiving element shall have some means of being securely locked in position.
OBS: weight display indicator : Weights and Measures Specifications SGM-1, 1990, p. 7.
French (Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement; Appareils de mesure)
élément indicateur de poids [masculine noun]
OBS: élément indicateur de poids: Spécifications sur les poids et mesures SGM-1, 1990, page 7