English (Textile Industries; Synthetic Fabrics; Plastic Materials)
melt viscosity [correct]; melting viscosity
CONT: The nature of the process is such that the molecular structure, molecular weight, and molecular weight distribution(all of which affect melt viscosity), orientation, and crystallizability of the injected plastic play an important role and must be considered for their effects on end product's properties.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques; Matières plastiques)
viscosité à l'état fondu [feminine noun]; viscosité fondue [feminine noun]; viscosité à chaud [feminine noun]