English (Musculoskeletal System)
heel-strike [correct]
CONT: The pressure/position sensor device has also been used clinically to assist with the training of : heel-strike during walking; proper foot placement while sitting; weight distribution through the buttocks in sitting; proper upright position of the back and head.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
attaque du talon [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une des phases de la marche.