English (Protective Clothing; Demolition (Military))
antimine shoe [correct]
CONT: The Antimine Shoe works on the principle of weight distribution. The shoe has been constructed to provide maximum protection from pressure sensitive mines.
French (Vêtements de protection; Destruction (Militaire))
chaussure antimine [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] un prototype de chaussure antimine révolutionnaire.