English (Plastic Materials; Packaging)
K-Resin [correct, trademark]; styrene-butadiene polymer; styrene-butadiene
CONT: Styrene-butadiene polymers(hereafter referred to as K-Resin) are block copolymers of styrene and butadiene(about 75 : 25) featuring polymodal distribution of molecular weight.
OBS: K-Resin polymers are produced only by Phillips 66 Company and only in the United States. They are sold only under the name K-Resin.
French (Matières plastiques; Emballages)
K-Resin [correct, trademark]; K résine [feminine noun]
CONT: Une variante du PS, la «K résine», permet également la transparence en donnant des produits d'une tenue mécanique meilleure mais ne convenant pas aux corps gras.