English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Breadmaking)
automatic divider [correct]
CONT: The first step in dough makeup is the division of the dough into pieces of appropriate size. To the baker, the important factor in this operation is loaf weight. Since it is very difficult to design an apparatus to subdivide dough accurately on a weight basis, all automatic dividers measure dough by volume.
French (Outillage industriel; Boulangerie)
diviseuse automatique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La première étape de la mise en forme consiste à découper la pâte en pâtons de dimensions appropriées. Le facteur qui importe ici, du point de vue du boulanger, est le poids des miches. Comme il n'est guère facile de mettre au point un appareil capable de diviser la pâte d'après un poids précis, toutes les diviseuses automatiques mesurent la pâte en volume.
Spanish (Herramientas y equipo industriales; Panificación)
divisora automática [correct, feminine noun]