English (Air Transport)
operational item [correct]
OBS: Personnel, equipment, and supplies necessary for a particular operation but not included in basic empty weight.
French (Transport aérien)
élément opérationnel
OBS: Personnel, équipements et éléments nécessaires à une mission donnée mais non comptés dans la masse à vide de base.