English (Sheep Raising)
feeder lamb [correct]
DEF: In marketing or stock judging, a lamb which is a feeder.
OBS: feeder : A young animal which does not have a high finish but shows evidence of ability to add weight economically.
French (Élevage des ovins)
agneau d'engraissement