English (Law of Evidence)
statement authenticity [correct]
CONT: In the case at bar, it is the authenticity of the statement that is contested and in ruling on admissibility, the Court should neither weight the evidence nor assess the credibility of the witness who heard the statement.
French (Droit de la preuve)
authenticité d'une déclaration [correct, feminine noun]