English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
satisfactory evidence [correct]
DEF: Such evidence as, in respect to its amount or weight, is adequate or sufficient to justify the court or jury in adopting the conclusion in support of which it is adduced.(Black's, p. 1205)
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
preuve satisfaisante [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: preuve satisfaisante : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).