English (Courts; Law of Evidence)
credibility of an expert evidence [correct]
CONT: Before assessing the weight, including the credibility of expert evidence, it is important to characterize the gist of that evidence correctly.
French (Tribunaux; Droit de la preuve)
crédibilité d'une preuve d'expert [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Avant d'apprécier la valeur et notamment la crédibilité d'une preuve d'expert, il importe d'en qualifier correctement l'essentiel.