English (Chemistry)
titrimetric conversion factor [correct]
DEF: The factor giving the amount(usually weight) of the titrated substance corresponding to a unit amount(usually cm³) of the standard solution. This factor may be the formality, etc. of the standard solution multiplied the milliequivalent value of the substance titrated or the titre of the standard solution.
French (Chimie)
facteur de conversion titrimétrique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] facteur donnant la quantité (généralement en masse) d'une substance titrée correspondant à l'unité de quantité (généralement le cm³) de solution étalon. Ce facteur peut être la formalité de la solution étalon multipliée par la valeur (en milliéquivalent) du titre de la solution tirée ou par le titre de la solution étalon.