English (Coal Preparation)
feed regulation [correct]; proportioning [correct, United States]; dosing [correct, United States]
DEF: Feeding a solid, liquid or gaseous substance by volume or weight.
French (Préparation des charbons)
dosage [masculine noun]
DEF: [Opération qui] consiste à mettre la quantité convenable d'un corps solide, liquide ou gazeux d'après le volume ou la masse.
Spanish (Preparación del carbón)
dosificación [feminine noun]
CONT: Dosificación. Consiste en introducir un material sólido, líquido o gaseoso, en cantidad determinada, bien por el volumen o bien por el peso.