English (Plastics Manufacturing)
weight feeding [correct, standardized]
DEF: The way of feeding in which the charge is controlled gravimetrically.
OBS: In moulding.
OBS: weight feeding : term and definition standardized by ISO [International Organization for Standardization].
French (Plasturgie)
alimentation pondérale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Mode d'alimentation dans lequel la charge est contrôlée gravimétriquement.
OBS: En moulage.
OBS: alimentation pondérale : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO [Organisation internationale de normalisation].
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
alimentación gravimétrica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Modo de alimentación en el cual la carga se controla gravimétricamente.
OBS: En moldeo.