English (Packaging Techniques; Food Industries)
weight filling [correct]; gravimetric filling [correct]
DEF: Filling by weight.
OBS: Gravimetric fills can be measured either to a net or gross weight.
French (Techniques d'emballage; Industrie de l'alimentation)
emplissage pondéral [correct, masculine noun]; remplissage pondéral [correct, proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: (...) emplissage (...) qui consiste à stopper le débit du produit conditionné lorsque le poids prévu est obtenu (...)