English (Gas Industry)
maximum filling weight [correct, standardized]
OBS: maximum filling weight : term related to gas cylinder characteristics, properties and pressures.
OBS: maximum filling weight : According to the ISO 10286 standard, this term relates to liquefied gas, and the maximum filling weight is measured in kilograms.
OBS: maximum filling weight : term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
charge maximale de remplissage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: charge maximale de remplissage : terme relatif aux caractéristiques, propriétés et pressions de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: charge maximale de remplissage : Selon la norme ISO 10286, ce terme se rapporte au gaz liquéfié, et la charge maximale de remplissage se mesure en kilogrammes.
OBS: charge maximale de remplissage : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Industria del gas)
carga máxima de llenado [correct, feminine noun]