English (Powder Metallurgy)
weight filling [correct, standardized]
DEF: The metering of a powder charge into a die by weighing the powder.
OBS: weight filling : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Métallurgie des poudres)
remplissage à masse donnée [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Mesure de la charge de poudre dans une matrice par pesée de poudre.
OBS: remplissage à masse donnée : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.