English (Boring and Drilling (Mines); Oil Drilling)
ground plastic [correct]
OBS: Ground: past tense and past participle of grind.
OBS: Plastic : a polymeric material(usually organic) of large molecular weight which can be shaped by flow...
French (Sondage et forage miniers; Forage des puits de pétrole)
plastique moulu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Colmatant pour boue de forage.