English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
opposing moment
CONT: its function is to introduce in the rocker a moment opposing that imposed by the weight of the door...(72CFA. 52. 10. 0. 7. e)
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
moment antagoniste [masculine noun]
CONT: son rôle est d'introduire sur le balancier un moment antagoniste à celui amené par la masse de la porte [...] (20MYS.52.10.0.7.f)