English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
low denier fabric [correct]
CONT: Fine gauge fork needles for lighter weight, low denier fabrics.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
tissu de faible denier [correct, feminine noun]