English (Foreign Trade)
managed trade [correct]
DEF: Situation where goods entering borders are primarily determined by the political and economic weight of more dominant economic nations, with others left very much on the margins.
French (Commerce extérieur)
commerce administré [correct, masculine noun]; encadrement du commerce [correct, masculine noun]; commerce encadré [masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
comercio dirigido [masculine noun]