English (Energy Transformation; Areal Planning (Urban Studies); Storage of Water)
fixed solids [plural]; calcined residue
DEF: Weight remaining after ignition.
OBS: This is biologically inert material.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Aménagement du territoire; Stockage des eaux)
résidu fixe [masculine noun]; résidu au rouge [masculine noun]; résidu après calcination [masculine noun]