English (Statistics; Commercial Fishing; Aquaculture)
annual growth rate [correct]
DEF: The increase in weight of a fish per year, divided by the initial weight.
French (Statistique; Pêche commerciale; Aquaculture)
taux annuel de croissance [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Augmentation [du poids] d'un poisson [...], par année, divisée par le poids initial.