English (Commercial Fishing; Fish)
replacement yield [correct]
DEF: The amount of yield in weight that can be removed from a population of fish and have that stock neither increase nor decline in biomass.
French (Pêche commerciale; Poissons)
production de remplacement [correct, feminine noun]; rendement de remplacement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Volume de production en poids qui peut être prélevé sur une population de poissons sans que celle-ci ne s'accroisse ni ne diminue en termes de sa biomasse.
Spanish (Pesca comercial; Peces)
rendimiento de reemplazo [correct, masculine noun]; rendimiento de sustitución [correct, masculine noun]; sobrepesca de reclutamiento [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] volumen en peso que puede extraerse de una población de peces sin que el stock aumente ni se reduzca su biomasa.