English (Aeroindustry)
seismic weight [correct]
OBS: the counting accelerometer group consists of a transducer and an indicator(...) The transducer consists of a cylindrical housing enclosing a seismic weight which actuates displacement-sensing switches.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
masse sismométrique