English (Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Processing of Mineral Products; Aluminum)
stamp head [correct]
DEF: A heavy and nearly cylindrical casting head fixed on the lower end of the stamp rod, shank or lifter to give weight in stamping the ore.
French (Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Préparation des produits miniers; Aluminium)
tête de pilon [feminine noun]; surcharge de pilon [feminine noun]