English (Wastewater Treatment; Waste Management)
commercially dry sludge [correct]
DEF: Sludge containing not more than 10 percent moisture by weight; the limit is 5 percent in the fertilizer trade.
French (Traitement des eaux usées; Gestion des déchets)
boues séchées commerciales [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Boues d'égout ne contenant pas plus de 10% d'eau en poids; dans le cas des engrais, cette limite est de 5% seulement.