English (Digestive Tract; Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
polymyalgia rheumatica [correct]
DEF: An acute polymyalgia of older persons, sometimes with fever, anemia, weight loss, and a high erythrocyte sedimentation rate.
French (Appareil digestif; Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
pseudo-polyarthrite rhyzomélique [correct, feminine noun]; pseudopolyarthrite rhizomélique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hyprostose ankylosante vertébrale survenant chez le sujet âgé, surtout masculin.