English (Surgery; The Skin)
thighplasty [correct]; thigh lift [correct]; cruroplasty [correct, less frequent]
CONT: A thighplasty, also known as a thigh lift, is a cosmetic surgical procedure to tighten and improve the appearance of … thighs due to excess skin … that can be a result of aging, pregnancy, or a significant weight loss.
French (Chirurgie; Appareil cutané)
cruroplastie [correct, feminine noun]; plastie des cuisses [correct, feminine noun]; redrapage des cuisses [correct, masculine noun]; dermolipectomie des cuisses [correct, feminine noun]; lifting des cuisses [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]
CONT: [La] cruroplastie [...] consiste à corriger le relâchement de la peau des cuisses [...] et à en retirer l'excédant.