English (Animal Diseases)
chabertiasis [correct]; chabertiosis [correct]
DEF: Infestation with Chabertia ovina. Characterized by weight loss and the passage of soft faeces containing much mucus.
French (Maladies des animaux)
chabertiose [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
chabertiosis [correct, feminine noun]