English (Effects of Pollution; Musculoskeletal System; Animal Diseases)
fluorosis
CONT: The ingestion of these pollutant by cattle causes an abnormal calcification of bones and teeth called fluorosis, resulting in loss of weight and lameness.
French (Effets de la pollution; Appareil locomoteur (Médecine); Maladies des animaux)
fluorose [feminine noun]
CONT: À l'égard des animaux, l'ingestion de cultures fluorées [ peut aboutir à une croissance anormale des os, maladie nommée fluorose.]
Spanish (Efectos de la polución; Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina); Enfermedades de los animales)
fluorosis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Intoxicación de la fauna por exceso de flúor ingerido. Es típica en los mamíferos.