English (Neuroses; Clinical Psychology; Dietetics)
atypical anorexia nervosa [correct]
CONT: Atypical anorexia nervosa : All of the criteria for anorexia nervosa are met, except that despite significant weight loss, the individual' s weight is within or above the normal range.
French (Névroses; Psychologie clinique; Diététique)
anorexie mentale atypique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Anorexie mentale atypique : Tous les critères de l'anorexie mentale sont remplis, mais malgré une perte de poids significative, le poids de l'individu est dans la normale ou au-dessus.