English (Animal Diseases; Goat Raising)
caprine brucellosis [correct]
CONT: Caprine brucellosis, caused by Brucella melitensis, is manifested principally by abortion although other signs including loss of weight, mastitis, lameness and orchitis are also reported.
French (Maladies des animaux; Élevage des chèvres)
brucellose caprine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La brucellose caprine est causée par la bactérie Brucella melitensis.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Cría de ganado caprino)
brucelosis caprina [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Término proveniente del Código Zoosanitario Internacional, 2002.