English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
worsted-spun acrylic yarn [correct]
DEF: Any type of machine knitting and hand knitting acrylic yarn containing 50 per cent or more by weight of acrylic fibres and spun on worsted or modified worsted systems.
French (Filature (Textiles); Tricot et tissus extensibles)
filé acrylique, système laine peignée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tout genre de filé acrylique pour tricotage mécanique et à la main, contenant au moins 50 pour cent en poids de fibres acryliques, filées selon le système laine peignée ou le système laine peignée modifié.