English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
metric unit of measurement of weight [correct]
CONT: No metric unit of measurement of mass or weight or any multiple or subdivision thereof shall be used for offering, advertising or displaying a commodity for retail trade in terms of price per unit of measurement other than the unit or subdivision thereof set out in the following expressions; a) price per kilogram; or b) price per one hundred grams. [Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 340].
OBS: metric unit of measurement of weight : Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 340.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
unité de poids [feminine noun]
OBS: unité de poids : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 340.