English (Electrometallurgy)
electrolytic analysis [correct]
DEF: Basic electrochemical technique for quantitative analysis of conducting solutions containing oxidizable or reducible material; measurement is based on the weight of material plated out onto the electrode.
French (Électrométallurgie)
analyse électrolytique [feminine noun]