English (Cattle Raising)
tropical cattle unit; tropical livestock unit
DEF: A standard unit of measurement, equivalent to 250 kg, the weight of a standard cow, for calculating the impact of animals on the land.
French (Élevage des bovins)
unité bovin tropical [feminine noun]
Spanish (Cría de ganado bovino)
unidad de ganado tropical [feminine noun]