English (Biophysics; Molecular Biology; Biochemistry)
radiation inactivation [correct]
DEF: A... method in which high-energy particles(e. g. electrons) [are] used to inactivate lyophilized proteins and give an indication of the molecular weight(proportional to the target size).
French (Biophysique; Biologie moléculaire; Biochimie)
inactivation par radiation [correct, feminine noun]