English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
hydraulic lysimeter
OBS: Hydraulic : With the hydraulic method, the tank is floated and changes in weight are recorded as pressure changes by a manometer.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
lysimètre hydraulique
OBS: Hydraulique: Dans le modèle hydraulique, le réservoir flotte sur l'eau et les changements de poids sont enregistrés comme des changements de pression par un manomètre.