English (Types of Paper)
airmail bond [correct]; airmail paper [correct]; air mail paper [correct]
DEF: [A lightweight] writing paper for letters and circulars to be transported by airplanes.
OBS: The light weight of airmail paper is its most significant properly; opacity is also important.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier avion [correct, masculine noun]; papier pour poste aérienne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier bond léger de grammage généralement inférieur à 40 g/m², utilisé pour le courrier aérien.
OBS: [Le papier avion est] fréquemment de couleur bleu pâle.