English (Types of Paper)
grocery bag paper [correct]
DEF: Generally a strong kraft paper.
OBS: [The] weight of the paper to be used depends on the size of the bag to be made, the larger the bag the heavier the paper.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier pour sacs d'épicerie [correct, masculine noun]