English (Types of Paper)
opaque paper [correct]
DEF: Paper that has been manufactured to have more than ordinary opacity for a given basis weight, thickness, etc.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier opaque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier spécialement traité pour ne pas laisser passer la lumière. L'opacité dépend de la nature de la charge, de l'épaisseur de la feuille et de son degré de calandrage.