English (Artificial Intelligence)
learning rate
DEF: A parameter which regulates the relative magnitude of synaptic weight changes during learning.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
taux d'apprentissage [masculine noun]
DEF: Paramètre qui règle l'amplitude relative des variations de poids synaptiques pendant l'apprentissage.