English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Cotton Industry)
cotton-spun yarn [correct]
CONT: Cotton yarns are spun yarns in which the cotton fiber content represents 50 per cent or more by weight.
French (Filature (Textiles); Industrie cotonnière)
filé de coton [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les filés de coton sont des filés contenant 50 pour cent ou plus en poids de fibres de coton.