English (Hats and Millinery)
polyester-cotton spun yarn [correct]
CONT: ... polyester-cotton yarns are spun yarns in which polyester and cotton fibres in combination make up 100 per cent of the weight.
French (Chapellerie)
filé de mélanges de polyester et coton [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (...) les filés de mélanges de polyester et coton sont des filés entièrement fabriqués de ces deux fibres seulement, dans des proportions diverses.