English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
unit of measurement of weight [correct]; unit of weight [correct]; unit weight [correct]; weight measurement unit [proposal]; weight unit
CONT: No trader shall sell, offer for sale or have in his possession for sale any commodity the quantity of which has been determined on the basis of number or measure, unless the quantity of the commodity is stated accurately within prescribed limits of error and in the manner prescribed in terms of number or units of measurement of length, area, volume or capacity, or mass or weight ... as may be prescribed.
CONT: The expression of results of lipid determinations in arterial tissues : mass per unit weight vs. mass per unit area.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
unité de mesure de poids [feminine noun]; unité de poids [feminine noun]
CONT: Les relations mutuelles entre 4 méthodes d'expression des résultats des déterminations des lipides dans l'intima de l'aorte abdominale ont été examinées en utilisant les méthodes des corrélations des rangs et du produit moment. Il est intéressant d'envisager d'exprimer les résultats en unités de surface d'intima ainsi qu'en unités de poids.
OBS: Loi citée : Loi sur les poids et mesures.