English (Agricultural Economics; Slaughterhouses)
carcass premium [correct]
CONT: Fat and loin depth, percent lean, carcass weight, and carcass premium were determined on all pigs at a commercial slaughter facility in Indiana.
OBS: carcass premium: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Économie agricole; Abattoirs)
prime à la qualité de la carcasse [feminine noun]
OBS: prime à la qualité de la carcasse : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.