English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
binder content [correct]
DEF: The weight of adhesive used to bond the fibers of a web together. Usually expressed as percent of fabric weight.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
teneur en liant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Poids d'un liant employé pour faire adhérer entre elles les fibres d'une nappe. Il est exprimé en pourcentage du poids de l'étoffe.