English (Animal Feed (Agric.); Aquaculture)
feeding rate [correct]; feed rate [correct]
DEF: The amount of feed offered to culture animals over a unit time, usually given as percent of body weight per day.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Aquaculture)
taux d'alimentation [correct, masculine noun]; taux de nourrissage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Quantité d'aliments distribuée aux animaux d'élevage dans une période déterminée, habituellement donnée en fonction du pourcentage du poids de l'animal par jour.