English (Soil Science)
moisture-weight percentage
OBS: The moisture content expressed as a percentage of the ovendry weight of soil.
French (Science du sol)
pourcentage d'eau en poids
OBS: Teneur en eau, exprimée en pourcentage du poids du sol séché à l'étuve.