English (Slaughterhouses; Regulations and Standards (Food))
dressing percentage [correct]; carcass dressing percentage [correct]
DEF: ... the percentage or yield of hot carcass weight, in comparison with the weight of the animal on foot.
French (Abattoirs; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
rendement de la carcasse [correct, masculine noun]; rendement de carcasse [correct, masculine noun]; rendement carcasse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport entre le poids d'un animal vivant et celui de sa carcasse pesée à l'abattoir, ce qui équivaut à sa valeur bouchère.
Spanish (Mataderos; Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación))
rendimiento de la canal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Relación entre el peso de la canal y el peso vivo expresado en porcentaje.