English (Gemmology; Diamond Industry)
estimated yield [correct]
CONT: Parcel paper: A folded sheet of paper containing diamond(s) and processing information, e.g., estimated yield, dimensions, inclusions.
OBS: yield :[The] total weight of a polished diamond after manufacturing, usually expressed as a percentage of the weight of the rough.
French (Gemmologie; Industrie diamantaire)
rendement estimé [masculine noun]
CONT: Pli : Feuille de papier pliée contenant le diamant et les informations sur les poids, le rendement estimé, la dimension du rondiste et les inclusions notées.
OBS: rendement : Poids total d'un diamant taillé généralement exprimé en pourcentage du poids du diamant brut.