English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
add-on [correct]
DEF: add-on : The weight of solid material applied to a textile after drying, usually expressed as a percentage of the dry weight of the textile before the addition.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
poids additionnel [masculine noun]; ajout [masculine noun]