English (Soil Science)
plasticity range
OBS: The range of moisture weight percentage within which a small sample of soil exhibits plastic properties.
French (Science du sol)
intervalle de plasticité
OBS: Intervalle du pourcentage d'eau en poids à l'intérieur duquel un petit échantillon de sol présentera des propriétés de plasticité.