English (Wood Drying; Reconstituted-Wood Products)
resin content [correct]
DEF: The amount of dry solids in the resin usually expressed as a percentage of the dry weight of the wood in a finished board. Any other relation used should be indicated.
French (Séchage du bois; Bois reconstitués)
taux de résine [correct, masculine noun]; teneur en résines [feminine noun]
DEF: Dans un panneau dérivé du bois, quantité de résine présente et que l'on exprime en pourcentage du poids total.