English (Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding; Physiotherapy)
squat rack
DEF: A free-weight apparatus used to exercise the legs. The user crouches under the rack and lifts a weight with his or her shoulders, thus exercising leg muscles.
French (Conditionnement physique et culturisme; Physiothérapie)
chevalet à squat [masculine noun]; support pour accroupissements [masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil à dispositif coulissant fixé au mur pour l'exercice des jambes : on s'accroupit en portant un poids sur les épaules.